PINE SHORES ART 
A S S O C I A T I O N
Pine Shores Art
Novice Non-Professional  On-Line Members Show
June 1st-June 30th

Veronica Astrom
Loire Valley Memories
watercolor
Wendy Weill
Winter Solitude
watercolor
Eligibility:

Member has not sold more than 4 major paintings over $100 each or lesser paintings that have totaled over $400 per year.
 Member does not teach or demo art for pay.
 Member has not worked at a job as an artist.
 Member has not won more than 6 awards in any Art Shows.
 Member has not had work selected in 2 or more Juried art shows.
 Member does not have (or has held) the status of a Signature, Full or equally high membership at any other Art Organization.
President Linda Saladino will be giving the ribbons out at the first post COVID-19 General Meeting (date to be determined).   She will have them filled out for all winners of online shows.
Leslie Williams
Zen In Shellstones
watercolor
Catherine Rush
Withstanding
oil impasto
Linda Werner
First Day Of School
watercolor
Mary Sabo
Mon Père Noël
watercolor
Susanne Porter
A Bouncy Landing in Tuckerton Bay
watercolor
Barbara Whelan
Regal Beauty
watercolor
Lois Lyons
In Need Of Repair
watercolor
Marion Lotka
Tranquille
Acrylic and Pencil
Louis Baptiste
French Farmhouse
colored pencils
Tom Foster
Tonging for Oysters
watercolor
Donna Stickna
Momma Gaia
acrylic
Jetty Fishing At Dawn
watercolor & gouache
Elaine Burnett
Rocky Mountain High
pastels
Joyce Stigliano
Little Ladybug 
On A Big Green Leaf
colored pencils
MaryBeth McCabe
Afternoon Sun
watercolor
Kathy Crocker
Bearded Iris
acrylics
Donna Wightman
That is when I carried you...
pastels
Laura Moyer
A Ride Through the Pines
gouache
Joette Dodds-Van Ness
Marsh Outlook
pastels
Other  Entries...
Click on a painting to see it enlarged
Flowers From The Patio
watercolor
Patricia Pelletier
Flower Jamboree
alcohol inks
Jeanne Polo-Easton
Old Red Barn
pen & ink
Carol E. Skiles
The Old Farm
pen and walnut Ink
Karen Kolb
Ready To Launch
gouache
Judge: Paul Hansen

AND THE WINNERS ARE...
HONORABLE  MENTION
Karen Wachter 
3RD PLACE
Melody Johnson Schossig


2ND PLACE
Alex May
Wave Runners
watercolor
1ST PLACE
Phil Meara
Kestrel On The Mend
watercolor